Maple House
23 Manor Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 3DG · View on map
Overview
Maple House is a care home located in Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 3DG. It serves residents requiring dementia care, nursing care, and nursing dementia care.
The home provides Dementia Care, Nursing Care, and Nursing Dementia Care services. It is also equipped to support residents with physical disabilities.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 15 November 2017
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Maple House entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 15 November 2017 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 18 August 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Maple House
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Maple House registered for?
Maple House is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities.
How many Rooms does Maple House have?
There are 77 Single Rooms.
What is Maple House's CQC rating?
Maple House is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 15 November 2017). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-209787645.
How many beds does Maple House have?
Maple House is registered for 77 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Maple House?
The registered manager is Mrs Surakshya Long.
When was Maple House last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Maple House on 15 November 2017.
Where is Maple House located?
Maple House is located in Aldershot, United Kingdom.
When did Maple House register with CQC?
Maple House first registered on 4 March 2011.
How Aldershot compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Maple House.
Care homes near Aldershot
Remyck House
Requires improvementDimensions 85 Highfield Avenue
Orangery Care Home
GoodSeeAbility Fairways Residential Care Home
GoodHarlow Hall
GoodTicehurst Care Home With Nursing
GoodDimensions 1-2 Westbury Way
GoodBells Piece - Care Home Learning Disabilities
Requires improvementFarnham Mill Nursing Home
GoodWey Valley House
GoodRun Maple House?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Maple House is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.