Lawrie Park Lodge
27 Lawrie Park Road, Sydenham, London, SE26 6DP · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 3 January 2020
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Lawrie Park Lodge entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 3 January 2020 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 28 April 2017, rated Good
Inspected 29 October 2014, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Lawrie Park Lodge
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Lawrie Park Lodge registered for?
Lawrie Park Lodge is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.
How many Rooms does Lawrie Park Lodge have?
There are 19 Single Rooms.
What is Lawrie Park Lodge's CQC rating?
Lawrie Park Lodge is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 3 January 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-118847400.
How many beds does Lawrie Park Lodge have?
Lawrie Park Lodge is registered for 19 beds.
When was Lawrie Park Lodge last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Lawrie Park Lodge on 3 January 2020.
Where is Lawrie Park Lodge located?
Lawrie Park Lodge is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did Lawrie Park Lodge register with CQC?
Lawrie Park Lodge first registered on 11 January 2011.
How London compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Lawrie Park Lodge.
Care homes near London
Run Lawrie Park Lodge?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Lawrie Park Lodge is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.