Knowle Court
38 Knowl Road, Golcar, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD7 4AN · View on map
Knowle Court
Knowle Court
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 20 December 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Knowle Court entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 20 December 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 1 November 2017, rated Good
Inspected 12 July 2016, rated Requires improvement
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Knowle Court
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Knowle Court registered for?
Knowle Court is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Knowle Court have?
There are 22 Single Rooms.
What is Knowle Court's CQC rating?
Knowle Court is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 20 December 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-113496761.
How many beds does Knowle Court have?
Knowle Court is registered for 22 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Knowle Court?
The registered manager is Mr Matthew Lunn, Mrs Sarah Jane Roberts.
When was Knowle Court last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Knowle Court on 20 December 2023.
Where is Knowle Court located?
Knowle Court is located in Huddersfield, United Kingdom.
When did Knowle Court register with CQC?
Knowle Court first registered on 15 December 2010.
How Huddersfield compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Knowle Court.
Care homes near Huddersfield
Run Knowle Court?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Knowle Court is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.