Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing Care Inspectorate record · updated 8 Dec 2025

Harbour Care Home

91C High Street, Dysart, Kirkcaldy, KY1 2UQ · View on map

Residential Care
Regulated by the Care Inspectorate · Scotland Full report ↗
4 · Good Grade out of 6
123456
Wellbeing support 5 — Very goodLeadership 5 — Very good

Care Inspectorate grades key questions 1–6 · graded 17 Feb 2026

Beds
45
Care Inspectorate rating
4 · Good
Registered
2014
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds45

The inspection record

Care InspectorateScotland's regulator of care services — grades run 1 (Unsatisfactory) to 6 (Excellent)

Overall grade

4 · Good

How well do we support people's wellbeing5 — Very good
How good is our leadership5 — Very good
Themes graded 4–5
LAST GRADED 17 FEB 2026 · CS NUMBER CS2014329901 View full Care Inspectorate report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

2 Dec 2014

Registered with the Care Inspectorate

Harbour Care Home entered the official register.

17 Feb 2026

Graded 4 · Good

Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.

8 Dec 2025

Record last synced

Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered2 December 2014
Registered managerDenise Felming
Council areaFife
Health boardFife
Client groupOlder Adults
Staff (FTE)48.9

Location

91C High Street, Dysart, Kirkcaldy, KY1 2UQOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Harbour Care Home

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Harbour Care Home registered for?

Harbour Care Home is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.

How many Rooms does Harbour Care Home have?

There are 53 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Harbour Care Home have?

Harbour Care Home is registered for 45 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Harbour Care Home?

The registered manager is Denise Felming.

Where is Harbour Care Home located?

Harbour Care Home is located in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom.

When did Harbour Care Home register with Care Inspectorate?

Harbour Care Home first registered on 2 December 2014.

How Kirkcaldy compares

Care homes near Kirkcaldy

Run Harbour Care Home?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Harbour Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.