Greys Residential Home
Hook Heath Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0JQ · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 23 November 2018
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Greys Residential Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 23 November 2018 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 25 February 2021, not rated
Inspected 4 April 2017, rated Good
Inspected 10 October 2014, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Greys Residential Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Greys Residential Home registered for?
Greys Residential Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Greys Residential Home have?
There are 24 Single Rooms.
What is Greys Residential Home's CQC rating?
Greys Residential Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 23 November 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-141849414.
How many beds does Greys Residential Home have?
Greys Residential Home is registered for 24 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Greys Residential Home?
The registered manager is Mr Anthony Robin Browne.
When was Greys Residential Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Greys Residential Home on 23 November 2018.
Where is Greys Residential Home located?
Greys Residential Home is located in Woking, United Kingdom.
When did Greys Residential Home register with CQC?
Greys Residential Home first registered on 1 December 2010.
How Woking compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Greys Residential Home.
Care homes near Woking
Run Greys Residential Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Greys Residential Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.