Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

East Park Care Centre Limited

Jeffreyston, Kilgetty, SA68 0RE · View on map

Nursing Care
Regulated by CIW · Wales Full report ↗
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Beds
21
CIW status
Registered
Registered
2019
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

East Park Care Centre Limited is a nursing care facility located in Kilgetty, SA68 0RE. The centre is registered to accommodate up to 21 residents, providing dedicated nursing support for individuals who require assistance with daily living and healthcare needs. As of its last inspection by Care Inspectorate Wales, the facility is subject to regular assessments to ensure compliance with care standards. Care Inspectorate Wales records show that the home is committed to maintaining a safe and supportive environment for its residents. Families considering care options in Kilgetty can find East Park Care Centre Limited to be a potential choice for nursing care, given its specific services and registered capacity. For more detailed information, families may wish to consult the Care Inspectorate Wales website or contact the home directly.

Information sourced from the Care Inspectorate Wales public register. Always verify details directly with the care home before making any decisions.

The inspection record

Care Inspectorate WalesRegulates and inspects care services in Wales
CIW-REGISTERED SERVICE View full CIW report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

18 Jan 2019

Registered with CIW

East Park Care Centre Limited entered the official register.

6 Oct 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered18 January 2019
Registered managerJane Haskayne
Council areaPembrokeshire

Location

Jeffreyston, Kilgetty, SA68 0REOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for East Park Care Centre Limited

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is East Park Care Centre Limited registered for?

East Park Care Centre Limited is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.

How many Rooms does East Park Care Centre Limited have?

There are 21 Single Rooms.

How many beds does East Park Care Centre Limited have?

East Park Care Centre Limited is registered for 21 beds.

Who is the registered manager at East Park Care Centre Limited?

The registered manager is Jane Haskayne.

Where is East Park Care Centre Limited located?

East Park Care Centre Limited is located in Kilgetty, United Kingdom.

When did East Park Care Centre Limited register with CIW?

East Park Care Centre Limited first registered on 18 January 2019.

Care homes near Kilgetty

Run East Park Care Centre Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding East Park Care Centre Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.