Croft Lodge
26 Haldon Avenue, Teignmouth, Devon, TQ14 8LA · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 14 July 2022
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Croft Lodge entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 14 July 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 31 March 2019, rated Requires improvement
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Croft Lodge
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Croft Lodge registered for?
Croft Lodge is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Croft Lodge have?
There are 24 Single Rooms.
What is Croft Lodge's CQC rating?
Croft Lodge is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 14 July 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-5164316051.
How many beds does Croft Lodge have?
Croft Lodge is registered for 24 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Croft Lodge?
The registered manager is Mrs Sharon Jane Jerwood.
When was Croft Lodge last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Croft Lodge on 14 July 2022.
Where is Croft Lodge located?
Croft Lodge is located in Teignmouth, United Kingdom.
When did Croft Lodge register with CQC?
Croft Lodge first registered on 9 May 2018.
How Teignmouth compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Croft Lodge.
Care homes near Teignmouth
Run Croft Lodge?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Croft Lodge is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.