Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited

Canterbury House Residential Home, 103 Priory Road, Milford Haven, SA73 2EA · View on map

Nursing Care
Regulated by CIW · Wales Full report ↗
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Beds
13
CIW status
Registered
Registered
2019
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited is located in Milford Haven, SA73 2EA, and provides nursing care services. The home has a registered capacity of 13 beds, accommodating individuals who require assistance with daily living and medical support. As of its last inspection by Care Inspectorate Wales, the home is subject to regulatory oversight to ensure compliance with care standards. Families considering care options in the Milford Haven area may find Canterbury House Residential Home Limited a suitable choice for those needing nursing care. For further information, it is advisable to consult Care Inspectorate Wales records or contact the home directly.

Information sourced from the Care Inspectorate Wales public register. Always verify details directly with the care home before making any decisions.

The inspection record

Care Inspectorate WalesRegulates and inspects care services in Wales
CIW-REGISTERED SERVICE View full CIW report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

22 Mar 2019

Registered with CIW

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited entered the official register.

6 Oct 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered22 March 2019
Registered managerJane Lawrence-George
Council areaPembrokeshire

Location

Canterbury House Residential Home, 103 Priory Road, Milford Haven, SA73 2EAOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Canterbury House Residential Home Limited

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Canterbury House Residential Home Limited registered for?

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.

How many Rooms does Canterbury House Residential Home Limited have?

There are 13 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Canterbury House Residential Home Limited have?

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited is registered for 13 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Canterbury House Residential Home Limited?

The registered manager is Jane Lawrence-George.

Where is Canterbury House Residential Home Limited located?

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited is located in Milford Haven, United Kingdom.

When did Canterbury House Residential Home Limited register with CIW?

Canterbury House Residential Home Limited first registered on 22 March 2019.

Care homes near Milford Haven

Run Canterbury House Residential Home Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Canterbury House Residential Home Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.