Breme Residential Care Home
Breme, 46 Providence Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 8EF · View on map
Breme Residential Care Home
Breme Residential Care Home
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 2 March 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Breme Residential Care Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 2 March 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 2 October 2019, rated Good
Inspected 21 February 2017, rated Good
Inspected 16 October 2014, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Breme Residential Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Breme Residential Care Home registered for?
Breme Residential Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Breme Residential Care Home have?
There are 60 Single Rooms.
What is Breme Residential Care Home's CQC rating?
Breme Residential Care Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 2 March 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-124396114.
How many beds does Breme Residential Care Home have?
Breme Residential Care Home is registered for 60 beds.
When was Breme Residential Care Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Breme Residential Care Home on 2 March 2023.
Where is Breme Residential Care Home located?
Breme Residential Care Home is located in Bromsgrove, United Kingdom.
When did Breme Residential Care Home register with CQC?
Breme Residential Care Home first registered on 10 January 2011.
How Bromsgrove compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Breme Residential Care Home.
Care homes near Bromsgrove
Run Breme Residential Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Breme Residential Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.