Belong Warrington Care Village
Loushers Lane, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 6RX · View on map
Belong Warrington Care Village
Belong Warrington Care Village
Overview
Belong Warrington Care Village is a care home located in Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 6RX. It is registered to accommodate up to 73 residents.
The home provides Dementia Care, Nursing Care, and Nursing Dementia Care services. Specialisms include support for individuals with physical disabilities.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Requires improvement
Inspected 11 October 2022
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Belong Warrington Care Village entered the official register.
Rated Requires improvement overall
Inspected 11 October 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 3 February 2021, not rated
Inspected 16 January 2020, rated Good
Inspected 10 December 2018, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 24 February 2016, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Belong Warrington Care Village
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Belong Warrington Care Village registered for?
Belong Warrington Care Village is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities.
How many Rooms does Belong Warrington Care Village have?
There are 73 Single Rooms.
What is Belong Warrington Care Village's CQC rating?
Belong Warrington Care Village is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 11 October 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1535538406.
How many beds does Belong Warrington Care Village have?
Belong Warrington Care Village is registered for 73 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Belong Warrington Care Village?
The registered manager is Mr Peter Benjamin Norman, Miss Olivia Grace Wilkinson, Mr Peter Benjamin Norman, Miss Olivia Grace Wilkinson.
When was Belong Warrington Care Village last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Belong Warrington Care Village on 11 October 2022.
Where is Belong Warrington Care Village located?
Belong Warrington Care Village is located in Warrington, United Kingdom.
When did Belong Warrington Care Village register with CQC?
Belong Warrington Care Village first registered on 18 August 2014.
How Warrington compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Belong Warrington Care Village.
Care homes near Warrington
Westleigh
Requires improvementLondon and Manchester Healthcare Limited
GoodBridgewell House
GoodArlington House Residential Care Home
GoodFlorence Mill Care Home
Requires improvementHeathfield Residential Home
OutstandingCromwell Court
GoodBrampton Lodge
GoodVictoria House
GoodRiverside Point
OutstandingRun Belong Warrington Care Village?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Belong Warrington Care Village is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.